×
LEARN MORE ABOUT US HERE
Our Work About Us Grants How to Apply Recipients Photo Credits
Equine Welfare Network Sign Up Here Equine Charity Network Alliance Guardians Champions Equine Education Network

Awards Equine Award Horse Stars Hall of Fame Humanitarian Award Klinger Award Research Fellowship
Get Involved Make a Donation #RideForHorses Join Here Winners Circle Best Performance Who's In! Attend an Event Establish a Horse Whisperers Fund

EQUUStars Partners News Contact Us Login Individual Organization

America's Horses
Need Our Protection!


#RIDEFORHORSES COMPETITION
HORSE SHOW RESULTS

Fairfield County Hunt Club June Benefit Horse Show Standings
USEF ID: 134  Dates: 06/20/2017 - 06/24/2017

 
Best Performance by a Junior 11 & Under
Rank Exhibitor Points
   1 Huber Margaret - Dante's Peak 14.22
   2 Keane Sienna - My Oliver Twist 10.20
   3 Mejia Fanjul Lucas - Harthill Max 9.00
   4 Hudkins Campbell L. - Swingtown 7.00
   5 Whidden Sophie - Estonia 6.75
   6 Lalli Alexandra - Pamina 6.20
   7 Whidden Emma - Butterfly Kiss 5.60
   8 Foster Marguerite - Goldbug 4.22
   9 Jelinek Peyton - Secret Mission 3.75
   10 Whidden Sophie - Champlain Celebration 3.40
   11 Hudkins Campbell L. - Sports Talk 1.14
   12 Mejia Fanjul Lucas - Romeo 1.00
   13 Jumper Charlotte - Top Hat 0.33


 
Best Performance by a Junior 12-14
Rank Exhibitor Points
   1 Sullivan Kyla - Song Rider 16.00
   2 Sullivan Kyla - Secret Love 11.33
   3 Foster Eloise - Last Laugh 9.40
   4 Sullivan Kyla - Foxmor Secret Powers 4.36
   5 Blake Caroline - Dorian 2.83
   6 Rudaz Isabel - Cloudline 1.50
   7 Filler Annabelle - Especially For You 1.00
   8 Cofsky Dana - Ledinjadon Exclusively Dun 0.67
   9 Blake Caroline - Lewis Hamilton 0.50
    Armstrong Charlotte - Misty Morning 0.50
   11 Visser Arabella - Sunlight 0.44


 
Best Performance by a Junior 15-17
Rank Exhibitor Points
   1 Pielet Alexandra - Common Sense 10.50
   2 Mollerus Ellen - Corona 120 8.00
   3 Gundersen Sierra - Rablo 6.60
   4 Cruz Isabella - Jolie Blanc 5.00
   5 Knadler Lorelei - Castallano SM 3.12
   6 Pielet Alexandra - Giovanni 2.40
   7 Klein Grace - Avedon 2.00
   8 Kim Isabelle - Urban 1.80
   9 Klein Larsen - Vail 1.50
   10 Pritchett Michaela - Adriano 0.75
   11 Greene Maggie - Rio Java House 0.17


 
Best Performance by an Amateur 35 & Under
Rank Exhibitor Points
   1 Stevens Taylor - Donovan 10.71
   2 Karp Samantha - Zentina B 5.50


 
Best Performance by an Amateur 36 & Over
Rank Exhibitor Points


 
Best Performance by a Professional
Rank Exhibitor Points
   1 Shulman Sydney - Einstein 26.67
   2 Shulman Sydney - Samba 24.00
   3 Ward Mclain - Balando 20.50
   4 Orlando Holly H - Casparo 16.67
   5 Griffith Patricia - Lion King 16.33
   6 Wimberly Lainie - Ascendo 10.67
   7 Wimberly Lainie - Listen To Me 10.00
   8 Shulman Sydney - Adagio 9.71
   9 Griffith Patricia - Fetching 9.33
   10 Griffith Patricia - Sahara 9.00
   11 Orlando Holly H - The Exchange 7.20
   12 Shulman Sydney - Villamoura 6.00
   13 Orlando Holly H - Overjoyed 5.50
   14 Orlando Holly H - In Joy 5.33
   15 Ward Mclain - Belle Fluer 4.00
   16 Hero Gabrielle D - Golden's Guidam 3.50
   17 Romond Laena A - Willow 3.17
   18 Griffith Patricia - S & L Chubby Checker 2.67
   19 Wimberly Lainie - Caruso 2.40
   20 Williams Cynthia - Millennial 1.50
   21 Griffith Patricia - S & L Rocky 1.33